Distinguished Alumni

Nomination Form is available NOW all submissions and forms are due by December 22, 2016!

First NameLast NameAddressCityYear GraduatedYear HonoredJob

Allman

Pete

3195 Sheridan Blvd

Lincoln, NE 68502

1975

1989

Therapist

Arthur

Mike

5045 Constitution Ave

Lincoln, NE 68521

1970

1988

Coach, University of Nebraska

Arthur

Pat

Lee Memorial Hospital

Fort Meyer, FL 33901

1972

1995

Director of Physical Therapy

Asbjornson-McCashland

Beth

 

 

1978

2008

Entertainer - Singer

Bansal

Preeta

 

 

1982

2000

Solicitor General of New York

Barger

William R.

20644 Bellwood Ct

Sterling, Virginia 20165

19977

1998

Consultant to oil companies on new projects

Beckmann-Johnson

Lori

 

 

1986

2009

Marketing Exec

Blaha

Dr. David

2600 South 77

Lincoln, NE 68506

1973

1994

Dentistry - Oral Surgeon

Breed

Brian

3011 Hamilton

West Lafayette, IN 47906

1973

1990

Music Director, Purdue Univ

Butler

Richard

 

 

1969

1998

Law

Dale

David

1621 A Street

Lincoln, NE 68502

1974

1985

Professional Photographer

Davidson

Jim

 

 

1977

2004

Business

Dunning

Karen

624 Pier I

Lincoln, NE 68528

1975

1986

Owner,Business Media Inc

Ferguson

Peter

   

1991

2012

Community Activist

Fleming

Greg

 

 

1977

2003

Student Affairs Coordinator

Forsberg

Michael

 

 

1985

2003

Nature Photographer

Fosnaugh

Dr. James

11200 Pine Lake Road

Walton, NE 68461

1971

1990

Internist and Oncologist

Fowler

Steve

1560 Captains Cove

San Rafael, CA 94903

1968

12/19/95

Political Consultant

Hansen

Mark

9700 Leighton Ave

Lincoln, NE 68507

1969

1983

Elec Engineer Section Head, ISCO Inc

Hayman

Phil

1538 N. Martel #108

Los Angeles, CA 90046

1980

1991

Costumer, Bill Hargate

Haws

Barb

 

 

1972

2002

Archivist

Haynes

Becky

8120 Myrtle

Lincoln, NE 68506

1971

1991

Teacher, ECSE, LPS

Heermann

Ann

511 North 75

Lincoln, NE 68505

1977

1988

Sergeant, Lincoln Police Department

Henrichs

Jeff

48 40 Claremont Mesa Blvd #5

San Diego, CA 92117

1981

2/2/93

umpire, American Assn Professional BB

Henry

Mary

 

 

1970

2000

Pediatric Rheumatologist

Henry

Greg

 

 

1977

2003

Government - OMB

Henry

Dr. Mitchell

3590 Tonti Drive

Dublin, OH 43017

1973

1996

Phys/Surg Transplantation, Ohio State Univ

Hille

Jim

1324 Three Pines Court

Lincoln, NE 68510

1970

1987

Architect w/Sinclair Hille

Hoke

Eric

 

 

1978

2008

Electrician

Hutchins

Dr. Deanna Schmidt

6100 Oaks Hollow

Lincoln, NE 68516

1970

1985

OB/GYN physician

Jackman

Galen

 

 

1969

2005

Maj. General US Army

Kozak

Harley

8525 Ridpath Drive

Los Angeles, CA 90046

1975

1990

Actress

Larson

Tom

2730 Sedalia Circle

Lincoln, NE 68516

1974

1987

Musician/Composer

Levine

Sue Heermann

2643 Sherwood Cir

Boulder, CO 80304

1973

1995

Musician

Maasdam

Matt

   

1991

2012

Military

McCabe

Casey

P.O. Box 77308

San Francisco, CA 94107

1976

1990

Free-lance writer

McCashland

Timothy

 

 

1978

2008

Physician

Nye

Eric

1495 Apache Drive

Laramie, WY 82070

1970

1986

Assoc Prof, English, Univ of Wyoming

Ogden

Rob

3011 Pointe Circle

Lincoln, NE 68506

1971

1995

Dept of County Assessor, Lancaster

Prentiss

Kyle Colerick

13119 Hamilton

Omaha, NE 68154

1974

1986

 

Reckewey

Kent

2406 Ridge Rd

Lincoln, NE 68512

1971

1988

physician

Reimer

Barbara Schoenleber

2728 Lloyd Street

Bellevue, NE 68005

1969

1983

Dir of Admin, P-K Mfg Corp.

Robison

Dick

1221 Evergreen

Lincoln, NE 68510

1972

1991

Robison Construction

Rowch

Nancy

4700 Birch Hollow

Lincoln, NE 68516

 

 

Dir. Equal Ed. Oppor., NE Dept of Ed

Roy

Soham

 

 

1987

 

ENT - Medicine

Sanderson

Brandon

 

 

1992

2009

Writer

Schafer-Citta

Joy

 

 

1970

2005

Lincoln Police Captain

Shields

Jody

 

 

1970

 

Author

Smith

Glen

 

 

1977

2003

Medicine

Steinkruger

Niesje

101 Lacey Street

Fairbanks, AK 99701

1969

1989

Judge, Alaska Supreme Court

Sterns

Dr. David

13303 North 64 Plaza

Omaha, NE 68152-1023

1974

1998

Cardiologist Electrophysicist, Omaha

Stivrins

Dr. Tim

1310 Smoky Hill Rd

Lincoln, NE 68520

1974

1994

physician

Sutton

Dr. Margaret Kontras

1710 South 70 Street

Lincoln, NE 68506

1972

1989

physician

Thomas

Deb Schaeffer

3601 South 79

Lincoln, NE 68506

1970

1989

Child Development Instructor, SCC

Vergith

Dr. Ted

931 Sycamore Dr

Lincoln, NE 68510

1973

1983

 

Ward

Martin

#1 Sapphire Crt

North Newton, KS 67117

1972

1989

Tennis Coach/Sports Info/Coun, Bethany

Wilson

Jane Sommerhalder

9125 Locamo Drive

Dallas, TX 75243

1974

1987

Retired 1st VP Banc One

Wood

Gretchen

 

 

1985

1998

Pilot / Flight Commander, USAF

Wysong

Wendy

23 West Glendale

Alexandria, VA 22301

1977

1995

US Attorney's Office, District of Columbia

Zimmerman

Mary

 

 

1978

 

Professor/ Playwrite /Tony Award